JewishHoopsAmerica
National Top 25 Week of March 6, 2017
Updated: 2017-03-10 10:25:44




National Top 25
Week of March 6, 2017
Games through March 8




.




Team..............................................Record.......Votes........Prev


1.Frisch/Paramus,NJ (6).....................20-3...........244...........1
2.Milken/Los Angeles,CA.(4)...............26-8..........243............2
3.Shalhevet/Los Angeles,CA .............30-11....... 227............3
4.Heschel/New York,NY .....................25-3..........214............4
tieJewish Day School/Rockville,MD.......24-3..........214............5
6.SAR/Bronx,NY ..............................17-7..........198.............6
7.Yavneh Academy/Dallas,TX.............30-4..........180............7
8.Valley Torah/Valley Village,CA .........31-5..........179.............8
9.DRS/Lawrence,NY .........................14-5..........176.............9
10.Flatbush/Brooklyn,NY.....................16-7.........170............10.
11.Katz Yeshiva HS/Boca Raton..........17-12........153............11
12.RASG HA Miami/Miami Beach,FL..19-10..........140............17
13.MTA/New York,NY..........................15-10........121............13
14.Posnack Jewish Day/Davie,FL........15-12..........105............19
15.TABC/Teaneck,NJ..........................11-7............94............15
16.Rambam/Cedarhurst,NY.................17-10..........86.............16
17.YDE/Brooklyn,NY...........................15-6...........73............14
18.HANC/Uniondale,NY......................18-11...........68............18
19.Ida Crown/Chicago,IL.....................15-10...........67.............-
20.Cooper Yeshiva/Memphis,TN..........13-16..........66............12
21.JCHS-San Francisco.......................14-9...........49............20
22.Rochelle Zell/Deerfield,IL................16-7...........40......;.......25
23.HAFTR/Cedarhurst,NY ..................13-10.........33.............21
24.Emery-Weiner/Houston,TX.............16-15..........22..............23
25.YULA/Los Angeles,CA..................16-18..........14..............25
tieFuchs Mizrachi/Beechwood,OH........14-3...........14...............-
tieFasman Yeshiva/Skokie,IL...............8-7.............14..............-

Others receiving votes: Weber Atlanta, 8; Schechter Westchester, 8; Berman Hebrew Academy, 7; Kushner, 5; Maimonides, 5; DeToledo, 4; Herzlia, 4; Or Chaim Toronto, 4; Hillel Miami, 3.



Go Back