JewishHoopsAmerica
Week of Nov. 20, 2017 - National Top 25
Updated: 2017-11-22 07:23:41
Jewish Hoops America

National Top 25

Week of Nov. 20, 2017
Games through Nov. 19


.

Team.................................................Record............Votes.........Prev

1.Valley Torah/Valley Village,CA(6)......9-0................222..............1
2.Milken/Los Angeles,CA (3)................3-1................217..............2
3.Frisch/Paramus,NJ ..........................11-2...............203..............3
4.Magen David/Brooklyn,NY................,9-1................201..............4
5.DRS/Lawrence,NY.............................6-3................188..............5
6.Shalhevet/Los Angeles,CA...............4-1.................174..............6
7.Rochelle Zell/Deerfield,IL..................3-1................167..............7
8.SAR/Bronx,NY...................................7-4................163..............8
9.Yavneh Academy/Dallas,TX..............5-0................149.............10
10.Heschel/New York,NY......................6-1................140.............12
11.Posnack JDS/Davie,FL....................3-1................138...............9
12.Hebrew Academy/Miami Beach,FL...2-2...............118.............11
13.HANC/Uniondale,NY.........................3-1................102............13
14.Rambam/Cedarhurst,NY...................4-2.................85.............19
15.Cooper Yeshiva/Memphis,TN...........2-2.................68..............15
16.YULA/Los Angeles,CA.....................3-5..................67.............14
17.YDE/Brooklyn,NY.............................3-2..................66..............20
18.Ida Crown/Chicago,IL.......................0-0.................61..............17
19.Maimonides/Brookline,MA................0-0.................58..............18
20.Jewish Day School/Rockville,MD......2-2................52...............23
21.TABC/Teaneck,NJ.............................4-6................50...............16
22.Beren Academy/Houston,TX.............4-0................39...............25
23.Schechter/Hartsdale,NY.....................0-0................24...............24
24.North Shore HA/Great Neck,NY.........4-6................22...............21
25.Waterbury Yeshiva/Waterbury,CT.......4-3................21................-

Others receiving votes: Ramaz, 20; HAFTR, 19; Berman Hebrew Academy, 12; Fasman Yeshiva, 11; Golda Och, 10; Beth Tfiloh, 9; JCHS San Francisco, 8; Denver Jewish Day, 7; Gann, 6; Emery Weiner, 5; Flatbush, 5; Fuchs Mizrachi, 4; Tarbut vTorah, 2



Go Back