JewishHoopsAmerica
Top Records, YL Standings, Scoring Leaders and Top Scoring Games
Updated: 2017-11-22 13:08:43
TOP RECORDS
(min 5 games)
Through 11/21/17

1.000.......Valley Torah............10-0
1.000.......Yavneh Dallas..........7-0
.900.........Magen David............9-1
.875.........Beren Houston.........7-1
.875.........Heschel....................7-1
.846.........Frisch.....................11-2
.800.........Milken......................4-1
.800.........Posnack JDS...........4-1


CURRENT WIN STREAKS

10, Valley Torah
7, Yavneh Dallas
5, Heschel
4, DRS
4, Posnack Jewish Day
3, Beren Houston
3, Ecole Maimonide
3, Waterbury Yeshiva


Season long streak

10, Valley Torah


YESHIVA LEAGUE BOYS VARSITY

STANDINGS

Eastern Division.........League.........Overall..

DRS.............................4-0...............7-3......
Magen David................2-0...............9-1......
Rambam......................5-1................5-2.....
YDE..............................3-1...............3-2......
HANC...........................3-1...............3-2.....
North Shore..................2-3...............4-6......
Flatbush.......................2-3................2-4.....
Shaare Torah................1-3.............. 1-3.....
HAFTR.........................1-4................3-8.....
Derech HaTorah...........0-6................0-6....
Schechter-LI.................0-6 ...............0-6....

Western Division..........League.....Overall..

Heschel...........................5-0.............7-1.....
Frisch..............................4-0...... ....11-2.....
SAR................................3-0.............7-4......
TABC..............................3-2.............4-6......
Waterbury.......................4-3.............4-3......
Kushner..........................2-2.............3-3......
Ramaz............................2-3.............3-4......
MTA................................1-2.............1-2.....
Hillel...............................1-5.............1-6.......
JEC................................0-3.............3-7......


SCORING LEADERS
Through Nov. 21, 2017
Min. 4 games

Player.......................School.............................Gms..............Pts............Avg

Ryan Turell..............Valley Torah......................10..................300...........30.0
Grant Primer............Rochelle Zell......................4...................91............22.8
Ofek Reef................Yavneh Dallas.....................7.................158...........22.6
Simcha Osdoba.......Cooper Memphis...............5.................113...........22.6
Gideon Velenski......DRS....................................8..................171..........21.4
Zack Muller..............Shalhevet...........................6................. 128..........21.3
Griffin Levine...........Yavneh Dallas.....................7..................147..........21.0
Aaron Harouni.........Milken.................................5...................98...........19.6
Joey Levy.................Posnack Jewish Day.........4..................71............17.8
Jack Stepner............Frisch...............................12..................211..........17.6
Ilan Orgel..................Heschel.............................5...................86............17.2
Jack Esformes..........HA Miami..........................5...................83............16.6
Albert Fallas.............YULA.................................8..................124............15.5
Liam Evenhaim.........DeToledo..........................5.....................77............15.4


TOP SCORING GAMES

44, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs SAR

41, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Milken
37, Gideon Valensky, DRS vs Rambam
33, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs HA Montreal
32, Akiva Garner, Beren Houston vs Southwest Christian
31, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs FACS
30, Josh Levieddin, Berman HA vs Spencerville Adv.
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Frisch
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Elitzur
30, Gideon Valensky, DRS vs Magen David
30, Albert Fallas, YULA vs HAFTR
29, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs SUNSET
29, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs San Marino
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs YULA
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs TABC
29, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Cambridge
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs DRS
29, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs JEC
28, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Alta Vista
28, Morris Tobias, Hillel NJ vs Schechter Long Island
28, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Magen David
27, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Oaks Christian
27, Ben Hamer, Valley Torah vs Panorama
27, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Flatbush
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Jefferson
26, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Shaare Torah
26, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlanta vs Brandon Hall
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Canterbury
26, Eli Fish, HA Montreal vs Marymount
26, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs Frisch
26, Michael Tsor, North Shore vs Heschel
25, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Sunset
25, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs North Shore HA
25, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs YULA
25, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs HAFTR
25, Joey Levy, Posnack vs JEC



Go Back