JewishHoopsAmerica
TOP RECORDS, SCORING LEADERS, YESHIVA LEAGUE STANDINGS
Updated: 2017-12-07 12:04:54
TOP RECORDS
(min 6 games)
Through 12/6/17

1.000.......Yavneh Dallas.......14-0
.923.........Magen David.........12-1
.889.........Rochelle Zell...........8-1
.875.........Frisch....................14-2
.857.........Valley Torah..........12-2
.818.........Beren Houston.......9-2
.786.........DRS......................11-3
.750.........Heschel.................12-4
.750.........Ida Crown...............6-2

CURRENT WIN STREAKS

14, Yavneh Dallas
8, DRS
7, Rochelle Zell
5, DeToledo
5, Hillel Miami
5, Frisch
5, Magen David
4, Tarbut vTorah
4, Ecole Maimonide

Season long streak

14, Yavneh Dallas

SCORING LEADERS
Through Dec. 6, 2017
Min. 5 games

Player.......................School.............................Gms..............Pts............Avg

Ryan Turell..............Valley Torah......................14.................430..........30.7
Grant Primer............Rochelle Zell......................9..................257..........28.6
Daniel Livnat............Weber Atlanta....................5.................113...........22.6
Simcha Osdoba.......Cooper Memphis...............7..................147..........21.0
Ofek Reef................Yavneh Dallas...................14.................290..........20.7
Zack Muller..............Shalhevet..........................14................ 286..........20.4
Ryan Bokor..............Ida Crown..........................8...................159.........19.9
Josh Kreisler............Hyman Brand HA...............5....................98..........19.6
Griffin Levine............Yavneh Dallas...................14..................260........18.6
Josh Levieddin.........Berman HA........................6...................109.........18.2
Jack Stepner............Frisch................................15..................265.........17.7
Aaron Harouni..........Milken.................................9..................158.........17.6
Ilan Orgel..................Heschel............................13..................227.........17.5
Joey Levy.................Posnack Jewish Day........10..................173..........17.3
Gideon Velenski.......DRS...................................11.................188.........17.1
Jack Esformes..........HA Miami..........................8...................130.........16.3
Amitai Afenjar............Milken................................9..................146.........16.2

TOP SCORING GAMES

47, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Mary Star
44, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Northtown
44, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs SAR
41, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Milken
37, Gideon Valensky, DRS vs Rambam
36, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Christ the King
33, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs HA Montreal
32, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs HAFTR
32, Akiva Garner, Beren Houston vs Southwest Christian
31, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Lakeview Charter
31, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs FACS
30, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Ellison
30, Sean Herscovitch, Bialik vs HA Montreal
30, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs Mary Star
30, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Reseda
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Whitney
30, Josh Levieddin, Berman HA vs Spencerville Adv.
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Frisch
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Elitzur
30, Gideon Valensky, DRS vs Magen David
30, Albert Fallas, YULA vs HAFTR
29, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs SUNSET
29, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs San Marino
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs YULA
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs TABC
29, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Cambridge
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs DRS
29, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs JEC
28, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Schaumburg Christian
28, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Canyon
28, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Alta Vista
28, Morris Tobias, Hillel NJ vs Schechter Long Island
28, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Magen David
27, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Oaks Christian
27, Ben Hamer, Valley Torah vs Panorama
27, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Flatbush
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Jefferson
26, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Shaare Torah
26, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlanta vs Brandon Hall
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Canterbury
26, Eli Fish, HA Montreal vs Marymount
26, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs Frisch
26, Michael Tsor, North Shore vs Heschel
25, Akiva Garner, Beren Houston vs FBCH
25, Joey Benjamini, Kohelet vs Foundations Collegiate
25, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut vTorah vs Bonsall
25, Ethan Morris, Cooper Memphis vs Carroll
25, Morris Tobias, Hillel NJ vs Ramaz
25, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Sunset
25, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs North Shore HA
25, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs YULA
25, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs HAFTR
25, Joey Levy, Posnack vs JEC

YESHIVA LEAGUE BOYS VARSITY

STANDINGS

Eastern Division.........League.........Overall

DRS...............................8-0.............11-3
Magen David.................5-0.............12-1
Rambam........................7-2..............7-3
HANC....................,.......3-1...............3-2
North Shore...................4-4...............6-7
Flatbush.........................3-4...............3-5
YDE...............................3-4...............3-5
HAFTR...........................2-4...............6-12
Shaare Torah.................1-6.............. 1-6
Schechter-LI..................1-8 ...............1-8
Derech HaTorah.............0-8................0-8

Western Division...........League.....Overall

Frisch............................7-0...........14-2
SAR..............................5-0.............9-4
Heschel.........................5-1............12-4
Ramaz...........................4-3.............5-4
TABC.............................5-4.............6-8
MTA...............................4-4.............4-4
Waterbury......................4-5.............4-5
Kushner.........................3-4.............4-5
Hillel..............................1-7.............1-8
JEC...............................0-6.............3-10



Go Back